Company info  
Company name Acqua Brevetti S.r.l.
VAT number 03614480287
Headquarter Via Molveno, 8 Mestrino (PD)
Personal data controller Graziano Barbieri

Summary of the policy

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES AND SERVICES:

Contact form:

Personal Data: surname, email, name, telephone number and various types of data

Interaction with some social networks and external platforms:

Linkedin button and social widgets, Like button and Facebook social widgets, Tweet button and Twitter social widgets and +1 Button and Google+ social widgets

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Complete policy

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information that is also provided complies to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it/garante/doc.jsp?ID=1311248#art_13) to those who interact with the web services for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically starting from the address:

www.wtindustry.com

corresponding to Water Treatment Industry official website in Via Molveno, 8 35035 Metrino Padova

The privacy policy is provided only for the Water Treatment Industry website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The privacy policy is also based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / CE (www.garanteprivacy.it/garante/document?ID=432175), adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of online personal data, and, in particular, the methods, the timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

THE PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The personal data controller is Graziano Barbieri, headquarters office in Via Molveno, 8 35035 Metrino Padova

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office of the Guarantor and are only handled by the technical staff of the office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, deeds and provisions, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose (forwarding service for the publications of the Guarantor published by the Presidency of the Council of Ministers-Department for information and publishing).

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the site pages set up for particular services on request

COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of c.d. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) are strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable secure browsing and efficient site.

I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

How to disable cookies by configuring some browsers

Each browser has specific instructions for configuring cookies.

Here are some references:

CHROME Guida Completa
MOZZILLA FIREFOX Guida Completa
INTERNET EXPLORER Guida Completa
SAFARI 6/7 Guida Completa
SAFARI iOS DISPOSITIVI MOBILE Guida Completa
OPERA – Guida Completa

Cookies used by this site

Cookies and privacy attributes

4028beb372a587cd72b4fd9fca90ab03

Type: HTTP cookie

Domain: www.wtindustry.com

The cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be deleted when the browser is closed

Sample value:

na6ga26dbmnn78uliv60899l25

Length: 26 bytes (208 bits)

Information entropy: 3.95 bits (average bits per symbol)

Information content: 102.70 bit

_ga

Unique Google Analytics unique user tracking identifier for a long time

Type: HTTP cookie

Domain: wtindustry.com

This cookie expires in 729 days

Sample value:

GA1.2.1991358495.1572619130

Length: 27 bytes (216 bits)

Information entropy: 3.38 bits (average bits per symbol)

Information content: 91.36 bit

_gid

Unique identifier for tracking Google Universal Analytics short term users

Type: HTTP cookie

Domain: wtindustry.com

The cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be deleted when the browser is closed

Sample value:

GA1.2.1574397720.1572619130

Length: 27 bytes (216 bits)

Information entropy: 3.38 bits (average bits per symbol)

Information content: 91.26 bits

_gat

Google Analytics tracking cookies.

Type: HTTP cookie

Domain: wtindustry.com

The cookie is valid only during the current browser session and will be deleted when the browser is closed

Sample value:

1

Length: 1 byte (8 bits)

Entropy of information: 0.00 bits (average bits per symbol)

Information content: 1.00 bit

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORK

This type of service allows interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application.

The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings relating to each social network.

In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The LinkedIn button and social widgets are interaction services with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses. "Cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and allow analysis for use on the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. In the event of activation of the transformation into anonymous IP on this site, the IP address will be truncated within the member states of the European Union or other parts of the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide others with website and internet-related services for the website operator. Your IP address will not be merged with other Google data.

Here you can view the Google Analytics privacy policy.

You can refuse to use cookies by modifying the browser software; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all the features of this website. It is also possible to prevent the data from being generated by the cookie on the use of the website for Google and the processing of such data by Google, by going to the following link to download and install the browser plugin available

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the Guarantor or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

For completeness it must be remembered that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (www.garanteprivacy.it/garante/doc.jsp?ID=1311248#art_157), for the purpose of controlling the processing of personal data. In these cases the response is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to Water Treatment Industry

P3P

This privacy statement can be consulted automatically by the most recent browsers that implement the P3P standard ("Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Every effort will be made to make the functionalities of this site as interoperable as possible with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users.

Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not currently make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, it is specified that this document, published on the site, constitutes the "Privacy Policy" which will be subject to updates (the various versions available at the same address).

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES

The websites of the www.wtindustry.com domain may contain ads and links to websites and third-party services (such as Wikipedia), which may require your personal information. These sites and services follow their own privacy policy and conditions of use. We invite you to always read the Privacy Policy and the conditions of use of the websites you visit, as they could be very different from ours. Furthermore, linking to authoritative, quality and themed resources is always welcome on this site.

GDPR ADJUSTMENT:

Security measures

This site treats users' data in a lawful and correct manner, taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the data. Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, the categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

User rights

Pursuant to the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and the national legislation, the User can, according to the procedures and within the limits established by the current legislation, exercise the following rights:

- request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him (right of access);

- know the origin;

- receive an intelligible communication;

- have information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;

- request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected;

- in the case of treatment based on consent, to receive at the cost of any support, its data provided to the holder, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;

- the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (Privacy Guarantor - link to the Guarantor's page);

- and, more generally, to exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current legal provisions.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

In the event that the data is processed on the basis of legitimate interests, the rights of the parties to the processing are guaranteed (except the right to portability that is not provided for by the rules), in particular the right to object to the processing that can be exercised by sending a request to the data controller.

RETURN AND ELIMINATION OF DATA

The services feature allows administrators to export customer data at any time. In our data processing terms we have included a series of multi-year data export commitments and we will continue to respect them even after the GDPR regulation comes into force, and to work to enhance the effectiveness of the data export capacity.

By communication you can also delete your data at any time. When we receive your final deletion instruction, your data will be deleted from any system within a maximum of 180 days, unless retention obligations are applicable.

ASSISTANCE FOR THE RESPONSIBILITY OF DATA PROCESSING

Rights of the interested party

Data controllers can use administrative consoles and the functionality of related services to facilitate access to data as well as rectify, limit the processing or delete the data that they or the users put into our systems. This feature allows you to comply with the obligation to respond to requests from interested parties to exercise their rights outlined in the GDPR regulation.

Data protection team

Customers have a dedicated team through which they can send questions related to data protection.

Accident notifications

We guarantee a series of commitments relating to accident notification. We will continue to promptly inform our customers of any data related incidents.

TRANSFER OF ANY INTERNATIONAL DATA

The GDPR regulation provides for various mechanisms to facilitate the transfer of personal data outside the EU. These mechanisms are aimed at providing an adequate level of protection or ensuring the implementation of appropriate safeguards when transferring personal data to a third country.

The standard contractual clauses are appropriate safeguards. An adequate level of protection can be guaranteed through adequacy decisions such as those that support the EU-US privacy shield.

INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

This information is provided pursuant to article 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data

THE eventual newsletters of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data are sent by e-mail to those who explicitly request it, filling out the form on the side of this page and authorizing the Guarantor for the protection of personal data to the processing of their personal data.

The provision of data is optional. The refusal to provide the data makes it impossible to obtain the newsletter service.

Purpose of the processing

Personal data provided by users is used only to send the newsletter and will not be disclosed to third parties.

Data processing methods

The data collected is processed using IT tools.

Suitable security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Data Processor

In case of need, for activities related to the maintenance of the technological part of the site, the data connected to the newsletter service may be processed by persons in charge of the NICOSTUDIO company, responsible for data processing pursuant to Article 29 of the Code regarding protection of personal data.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:

- via e-mail, at the address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

- or by mail, to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, which has its headquarters in Via Via Molveno, 8 35035 Metrino Padova

For further information, please also refer to the privacy policy of the Guarantor's website.